UPDATED: 12 AUGUST 2018
OP=olympicmedalspredictions.com ( Our predictions before Tokyo 2020 started)
Now=Medals predicted finished events and actual Medals until now in Tokyo 2020

CountryGold Silver Bronze Total
OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020
USA 482428100
China 27231262
Japan 18161246
Great Britain 17171549
France 17161447
Germany 17102451
Russia 16182458
Australia 1019837
Netherlands 922940
Korea(South) 97824

All Countries

Same result we predicted
Non same result but in podium
Fail
SportSpecialityMedalName Prediction


0

0

0