CountryGold Silver Bronze Total
Tokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OP
USA 503432116
Tokyo2020
SportSpecialityMedalName
Olympicmedalspredictions.com
SportSpecialityMedalName
Athletics100mChristian Coleman
Athletics100m hurdlesKendra Harrison
Athletics200mNoah Lyles
Athletics400mMichael Norman
Athletics400m hurdlesSydney McLaughlin
Athletics4x100m
Athletics4x100m
Athletics4x400m
Athletics4x400m
Athletics4x400Mix
AthleticsPole VaultSandi Morris
BasketballTeam
BasketballTeam
BMXParkHannah Roberts
BoxingFlyMarlen Esparza
BoxingLight HeavyClaressa Shields
Cycling TrackPursuit
FencingEpee
FencingFoil
FootballTeam
Gymnastics ArtisticBalance BeamSimone Biles
Gymnastics ArtisticTeam
Gymnastics ArtisticFloorSimone Biles
Gymnastics ArtisticAll AroundSimone Biles
GolfIndividualDustin Johnson
Freestyle Wrestling74Jordan Ernest Burroughs
Freestyle Wrestling75Adeline Maria Gray
Freestyle Wrestling97Kyle Frederick Snyder
MTBMTBKate Courtney
Swimming100m backstrokeKathleen Baker
Swimming100m backstrokeRyan Murphy
Swimming100 butterflyCaeleb Dressel
Swimming1500m freestyleKatie Ledecky
Swimming200m medleyChase Kalisz
Swimming400m medleyChase Kalisz
Swimming400m freestyleKatie Ledecky
Swimming4x100 medley
Swimming4x100 medley
Swimming4x100 freestyle
Swimming4x100 Medley Mixed
Swimming4x200 freestyle
Swimming4x200 freestyle
Swimming800m freestyleKatie Ledecky
Rowing4-
Rowing8+
SoftballTeam
TennisDoubles
ShootingSkeetVicent Hancock
ShootingSkeetCaitlin Connor
WaterpoloTeam
Athletics100mRonnie Baker
Athletics100m hurdlesBrianna McNeal
Athletics1500mShelby Houlihan
Athletics3000m steeplechaseEvan Jager
Athletics400m hurdlesShamier Little
AthleticsHammer ThrowDeAnna Price
AthleticsShot PutRyan Crouser
AthleticsTriple JumpTori Franklin
AthleticsTriple JumpChristian Taylor
BaseballTeam
EquestrianDressageLaura Graves
EquestrianDressage
EquestrianJumping
FencingFoil
FencingSabreEli Dershwitz
Gymnastics ArtisticHorizontal BarDanell Leyva
Gymnastics ArtisticAll AroundGabrielle Douglas
GolfIndividualBrooks Koepka
Swimming100m breaststrokeLilly King
Swimming10 kmHaley Anderson
Swimming1500m freestyleConnor Jaeger
Swimming200m breaststrokeJosh Prenot
Swimming200m backstrokeRyan Murphy
Swimming200m backstrokeKathleen Baker
Swimming200m medleyKathleen Baker
Swimming200m freestyleKatie Ledecky
Swimming200m butterflyHali Flickinger
Swimming4x100 freestyle
Swimming800m freestyleZane Grothe
RowingL2X
ShootingSkeetKimberly Rhode
TriathlonIndividualKatie Zaferes
VolleyBallTeam
Beach VolleyTeam
Athletics100mNoah Lyles
Athletics100mAleia Hobbs
Athletics3000m steeplechaseCourtney Frerichs
Athletics400mShakima Wimbley
Athletics800mClayton Murphy
AthleticsHammer ThrowGwen Berry
AthleticsPole VaultSam Kendricks
AthleticsShot PutDarrell Hill
AthleticsShot PutRaven Saunders
BMXParkDennis Enarson
FencingEpeeCourtney Hurley
Gymnastics ArtisticUneven BarsMadison Kocian
Gymnastics ArtisticVaultSimone Biles
Gymnastics ArtisticVaultDonnell Whittenburg
Gymnastics ArtisticFloorMargaret Nichols
GolfIndividualJustin Thomas
Greco-Roman Wrestling75Andrew Bisek
Swimming100m breaststrokeMolly Hannis
Swimming100m freestyleSimone Manuel
Swimming100 butterflyKelsi Dahila
Swimming200m breaststrokeMicah Sumrall
Swimming400m medleyJay Litherland
Swimming400m freestyleLeah Smith
Rowing1XAndrew Campbell Jr.
Rowing2X
Diving10mDavid Dinsmore
TennisDoubles
TennisIndividualSloane Stephens
TennisMixed
Shooting50m Rifle 3 PositionsMichael McPhail
ShootingSkeetAmber English
VolleyBallTeam