OP=olympicmedalspredictions.com ( Our predictions before Tokyo 2020 started)
Now=Medals predicted finished events and actual Medals until now in Tokyo 2020

CountryGold Silver Bronze Total
OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020
USA 482428100
China 27231262
Japan 18161246
Great Britain 17171549
France 17161447
Germany 17102451
Russia 16182458
Australia 1019837
Netherlands 922940
Korea(South) 97824
Italy 951327
New Zealand 95418
Hungary 85518
Jamaica 7029
Cuba 55616
Spain 48921
Kenya 47516
Brazil 43613
Kazakhstan 43411
Poland 42511
Croatia 4217
Canada 35614
Azerbaijan 34815
Czech Republic 3429
Ethiopia 3418
Ukraine 331117
Sweden 33612
Turkey 3317
Switzerland 3205
Belgium 3126
Slovakia 3014
Serbia 25512
Denmark 25310
Iran 2439
Belarus 23712
Korea(North) 23510
Ireland 2215
Georgia 2147
Argentina 2125
Colombia 2114
Bahrain 2013
Romania 1438
South Africa 1247
Mongolia 1236
Malaysia 1203
Lithuania 1157
Taiwan 1135
Thailand 1124
Greece 1113
Armenia 1012
Norway 1012
Bahamas 1012
Cyprus 1012
Egypt 1012
1001
Eritrea 1001
Lebanon 1001
HongKong 0325
Mexico 0246
Uzbekistan 0246
Slovenia 0224
India 0213
Venezuela 0202
Bulgaria 0134
Vietnam 0123
Finland 0112
Indonesia 0112
Trinidad and Tobago 0112
Grenada 0101
0101
Bermuda 0101
Burundi 0101
Morocco 0101
Austria 0101
Algeria 0101
Montenegro 0101
Estonia 0033
Portugal 0033
Philippines 0022
Moldova 0022
Nigeria 0022
Latvia 0022
Tunisia 0011
Turkmenistan 0011
Tajikistan 0011
Uganda 0011
0011
Gabon 0011
0011
0000
Panama 0000