OP=olympicmedalspredictions.com ( Our predictions before Tokyo 2020 started)
Now=Medals predicted finished events and actual Medals until now in Tokyo 2020

CountryGold Silver Bronze Total
OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020
USA 503733120
Russia 32242177
China 29282077
Germany 1981744
Japan 18241759
Great Britain 16181852
Korea(South) 1471031
Netherlands 11131135
France 9131537
Australia 8161539
Italy 8151740
Spain 88925
Poland 71614
Canada 661224
Cuba 65617
Kenya 62210
Hungary 53311
New Zealand 46111
Serbia 43916
Ukraine 421016
Belgium 4239
Croatia 4217
Thailand 4138
Brazil 34613
Ireland 3418
Ethiopia 33410
Sweden 3328
Georgia 3238
Iran 3069
Greece 3014
Switzerland 2417
Azerbaijan 23712
Kazakhstan 2338
Romania 2327
Slovakia 2204
Taiwan 2158
Lithuania 2125
Colombia 2114
Portugal 2024
Korea(North) 1506
Turkey 13711
Czech Republic 1337
South Africa 1236
Bulgaria 1225
Austria 1214
Bahamas 1214
Slovenia 1124
Morocco 1113
Armenia 1113
Cote d'Ivoire 1113
Indonesia 1102
Bahrain 1102
Belarus 1045
Uganda 1012
Qatar 1001
Cyprus 1001
Jamaica 05611
Denmark 0538
HongKong 0336
India 0314
Israel 0202
Argentina 0134
Mongolia 0134
Egypt 0134
Norway 0123
Venezuela 0112
Botswana 0112
Antigua&Barbuda 0101
Burundi 0101
0101
Estonia 0101
Algeria 0101
Mexico 0044
Uzbekistan 0033
Philippines 0022
0011
Bosnia y Herzegovina 0011
Trinidad and Tobago 0011
British Virgin Islands 0011
0011
Latvia 0011
Dominican Republic 0011
Jordan 0011
0011
Niger 0011
Kuwait 0011
Malaysia 0011
0011