OP=olympicmedalspredictions.com ( Our predictions before Rio2016 started)
Now=Medals predicted finished events and actual Medals until now in Rio2016

CountryGold Silver Bronze Total
Rio2016OPRio2016OPRio2016OPRio2016OP
USA 465037233831121104
Great Britain 2718231717186753
China 263018272697066
Russia 1919181719195655
Germany 171791216234252
Japan 121481421154143
France 1017181414104241
Korea(South) 9747882122
Italy 851268102821
Australia 81111201082939
Netherlands 84717491930
Hungary 8735471519
Brazil 7563651913
Spain 7346681717
Kenya 6467151316
Jamaica 673022119
Croatia 543321108
Cuba 5525461116
New Zealand 41098561824
Canada 43361572216
Uzbekistan 402274136
Kazakhstan 3453941711
Colombia 33203184
Switzerland 32202173
Iran 32144389
Greece 31112163
Argentina 33110044
Denmark 2265741511
Sweden 2362361111
South Africa 216323107
Ukraine 23554111119
Serbia 224525812
Poland 2432641110
Korea(North) 223325710
Thailand 21212163
Belgium 21222265
Slovakia 23200144
Georgia 22114477
Azerbaijan 13741081815
Belarus 134348914
Turkey 13334187
Armenia 11300142
Czech Republic 122472108
Ethiopia 13245188
Slovenia 10221143
Indonesia 11200233
Romania 10143357
Bahrain 12100123
Vietnam 10110223
Taiwan 11012234
Bahamas 11001122
Cote d'Ivoire 1012
IOC 1012
Kosovo 1001
Tajikistan 10000111
Puerto Rico 1001
Jordan 1001
Fiji 11000011
Singapore 1001
Malaysia 02421155
Mexico 00322456
Ireland 02210124
Algeria 00210021
Lithuania 01113446
Bulgaria 00112334
Venezuela 00112031
India 00111122
Mongolia 01121326
Qatar 0101
Grenada 00110011
Niger 0101
Philippines 00100212
Burundi 00110011
Norway 01004142
Egypt 01003132
Tunisia 00013132
Israel 0022
Finland 00011112
Austria 00011112
Trinidad and Tobago 00011112
Estonia 00001313
Morocco 00011011
Moldova 00001212
Nigeria 00001212
Portugal 00001313
United Arab Emirates 0011
Dominican Republic 0011