OP=olympicmedalspredictions.com ( Our predictions before Tokyo 2020 started)
Now=Medals predicted finished events and actual Medals until now in Tokyo 2020

CountryGold Silver Bronze Total
OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020
USA 502331104
China 3027966
Russia 19171955
Great Britain 18171853
France 17141041
Germany 17122352
Japan 14141543
Australia 1120839
New Zealand 108624
Korea(South) 77822
Hungary 75719
Jamaica 7029
Italy 561021
Cuba 55616
Brazil 53513
Netherlands 417930
Kenya 47516
Kazakhstan 43411
Croatia 4318
Poland 42410
Spain 36817
Canada 36716
Ukraine 351119
Azerbaijan 34815
Ethiopia 3418
Belarus 33814
Turkey 3317
Sweden 32611
Argentina 3104
Colombia 3014
Slovakia 3014
Serbia 25512
Denmark 25411
Iran 2439
Czech Republic 2428
Korea(North) 23510
Malaysia 2215
Georgia 2147
Ireland 2114
Bahrain 2013
Switzerland 2013
South Africa 1337
Mongolia 1236
Belgium 1225
Lithuania 1146
Taiwan 1124
Thailand 1113
Greece 1113
Indonesia 1023
Norway 1012
Egypt 1012
Armenia 1012
Bahamas 1012
Fiji 1001
Eritrea 1001
Lebanon 1001
Romania 0437
Uzbekistan 0246
Mexico 0246
Slovenia 0213
Bulgaria 0134
Vietnam 0123
Austria 0112
India 0112
Finland 0112
Trinidad and Tobago 0112
Tunisia 0112
Grenada 0101
Bermuda 0101
Montenegro 0101
Venezuela 0101
Burundi 0101
Algeria 0101
Morocco 0101
Estonia 0033
Portugal 0033
Moldova 0022
Philippines 0022
Latvia 0022
Nigeria 0022
Tajikistan 0011
Uganda 0011
Turkmenistan 0011
Cyprus 0011
0011
Gabon 0011
0011
Panama 0000