SportSpecialityMedal Name
Athletics10000mOPMohamed Farah
Rio2016Mohamed Farah
Athletics10000mOPYigrem Demelash
Rio2016Paul Kipngetich Tanui
Athletics10000mOPWilliam Malel Sitonik
Rio2016Tamirat Tola
Athletics10000mOPAlmaz Ayana
Rio2016Almaz Ayana
Athletics10000mOPGelete Burka
Rio2016Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot
Athletics10000mOPAlice Aprot Nawowuna
Rio2016Tirunesh Dibaba
Athletics100mOPUsain Bolt
Rio2016Usain Bolt
Athletics100mOPJustin Gatlin
Rio2016Justin Gatlin
Athletics100mOPTrayvon Bromell
Rio2016Andre De Grasse
Athletics100mOPElaine Thompson
Rio2016Elaine Thompson
Athletics100mOPDafne Schippers
Rio2016Tori Bowie
Athletics100mOPEnglish Gardner
Rio2016Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Athletics100m hurdlesOPBrianna Rollins
Rio2016Brianna Rollins
Athletics100m hurdlesOPCindy Roleder
Rio2016Nia Ali
Athletics100m hurdlesOPAlina Talay
Rio2016Kristi Castlin
Athletics110m hurdlesOPOmar McLeod
Rio2016Omar McLeod
Athletics110m hurdlesOPOrlando Ortega
Rio2016Orlando Ortega
Athletics110m hurdlesOPDevon Allen
Rio2016Dimitri Bascou
Athletics1500mOPAsbel Kiprop
Rio2016Matthew Centrowitz
Athletics1500mOPRoland Kwemoi
Rio2016Taoufik Makhloufi
Athletics1500mOPElijah Motonei Manangoi
Rio2016Nicholas Willis
Athletics1500mOPFaith Chepngetich Kipyegon
Rio2016Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon
Athletics1500mOPGenzebe Dibaba
Rio2016Genzebe Dibaba
Athletics1500mOPLaura Muir
Rio2016Jennifer Simpson
Athletics200mOPUsain Bolt
Rio2016Usain Bolt
Athletics200mOPJustin Gatlin
Rio2016Andre De Grasse
Athletics200mOPLaShawn Merritt
Rio2016Christophe Lemaitre
Athletics200mOPDafne Schippers
Rio2016Elaine Thompson
Athletics200mOPTori Bowie
Rio2016Dafne Schippers
Athletics200mOPShaunae Miller
Rio2016Tori Bowie
Athletics20km walkOPMiguel Angel Lopez
Rio2016Zelin Cai
Athletics20km walkOPZhen Wang
Rio2016Zhen Wang
Athletics20km walkOPBenjamin Thorne
Rio2016Dane Bird Smith
Athletics20km walkOPHong Liu
Rio2016Hong Liu
Athletics20km walkOPXiuzh Lu
Rio2016Maria Guadalupe Gonzalez
Athletics20km walkOPLyudmyla Olyanovska
Rio2016Xiuzh Lu
Athletics3000m steeplechaseOPConseslus Kipruto
Rio2016Conseslus Kipruto
Athletics3000m steeplechaseOPBrimin Kiprop Kipruto
Rio2016Evan Jager
Athletics3000m steeplechaseOPEzekiel Kemboi
Rio2016Mahiedine Mekhissi
Athletics3000m steeplechaseOPRuth Jebet
Rio2016Ruth Jebet
Athletics3000m steeplechaseOPHyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi
Rio2016Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi
Athletics3000m steeplechaseOPEnma Coburn
Rio2016Enma Coburn
Athletics400mOPLaShawn Merrit
Rio2016Wayde Van Niekerk
Athletics400mOPKirani James
Rio2016Kirani James
Athletics400mOPWayde Van Niekerk
Rio2016LaShawn Merrit
Athletics400mOPShaunae Miller
Rio2016Shaunae Miller
Athletics400mOPAllyson Felix
Rio2016Allyson Felix
Athletics400mOPPhyllis Francis
Rio2016Shericka Jackson
Athletics400m hurdlesOPKerron Clement
Rio2016Kerron Clement
Athletics400m hurdlesOPYasmani Copello
Rio2016Boniface Mucheru Tumuti
Athletics400m hurdlesOPJavier Culson
Rio2016Yasmani Copello
Athletics400m hurdlesOPDalilah Muhammad
Rio2016Dalilah Muhammad
Athletics400m hurdlesOPAshley Spencer
Rio2016Sara Slott Petersen
Athletics400m hurdlesOPJanieve Rusell
Rio2016Ashley Spencer
Athletics4x100mOPJamaica
Rio2016Jamaica
Athletics4x100mOPUSA
Rio2016Japan
Athletics4x100mOPCanada
Rio2016Canada
Athletics4x100mOPJamaica
Rio2016USA
Athletics4x100mOPUSA
Rio2016Jamaica
Athletics4x100mOPTrinidad and Tobago
Rio2016Great Britain
Athletics4x400mOPUSA
Rio2016USA
Athletics4x400mOPTrinidad and Tobago
Rio2016Jamaica
Athletics4x400mOPGreat Britain
Rio2016Bahamas
Athletics4x400mOPJamaica
Rio2016USA
Athletics4x400mOPUSA
Rio2016Jamaica
Athletics4x400mOPGreat Britain
Rio2016Great Britain
Athletics5000mOPMohamed Farah
Rio2016Mohamed Farah
Athletics5000mOPMuktar Edris
Rio2016Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo
Athletics5000mOPDejen Gebremeskel
Rio2016Hagos Gebrhiwet
Athletics5000mOPAlmaz Ayana
Rio2016Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot
Athletics5000mOPViola Kiwibot
Rio2016Hellen Onsando Obiri
Athletics5000mOPMercy Cherono
Rio2016Almaz Ayana
Athletics50km walkOPMatej Tóth
Rio2016Matej Tóth
Athletics50km walkOPJared Tallent
Rio2016Jared Tallent
Athletics50km walkOPTakayuki Tanii
Rio2016Hirooki Arai
Athletics800mOPDavid Lekuta Rudisha
Rio2016David Lekuta Rudisha
Athletics800mOPAlfred Kipketer
Rio2016Taoufik Makhloufi
Athletics800mOPAdam Kszczot
Rio2016Clayton Murphy
Athletics800mOPCaster Semenya
Rio2016Caster Semenya
Athletics800mOPFrancine Niyonsaba
Rio2016Francine Niyonsaba
Athletics800mOPMelissa Bishop
Rio2016Margaret Nyairera Wambui
AthleticsHigh JumpOPMutaz Essa Barshim
Rio2016Derek Drouin
AthleticsHigh JumpOPDerek Drouin
Rio2016Mutaz Essa Barshim
AthleticsHigh JumpOPBohdan Bondarenko
Rio2016Bohdan Bondarenko
AthleticsHigh JumpOPChaunté Lowe
Rio2016Ruth Beitia
AthleticsHigh JumpOPMarie-Laurence Jungfleisch
Rio2016Mirela Demireva
AthleticsHigh JumpOPRuth Beitia
Rio2016Blanca Vlasic
AthleticsDecathlonOPAshton Eaton
Rio2016Ashton Eaton
AthleticsDecathlonOPDamian Warner
Rio2016Kevin Mayer
AthleticsDecathlonOPRico Freimuth
Rio2016Damian Warner
AthleticsDiscus ThrowOPPiotr Malachowski
Rio2016Christoph Harting
AthleticsDiscus ThrowOPChristoph Harting
Rio2016Piotr Malachowski
AthleticsDiscus ThrowOPRobert Harting
Rio2016Daniel Jasinski
AthleticsDiscus ThrowOPSandra Perkovic
Rio2016Sandra Perkovic
AthleticsDiscus ThrowOPYaime Perez
Rio2016Melina Robert Michon
AthleticsDiscus ThrowOPJulia Fisher
Rio2016Denia Caballero
AthleticsHeptatlonOPJessica Ennis-Hill
Rio2016Thiam Nafissatou
AthleticsHeptatlonOPBrianne Theisen Eaton
Rio2016Jessica Ennis-Hill
AthleticsHeptatlonOPLaura Ikauniece-Admidina
Rio2016Brianne Theisen Eaton
AthleticsJavelin ThrowOPThomas Röller
Rio2016Thomas Röller
AthleticsJavelin ThrowOPJohannes Vetter
Rio2016Julius Yego
AthleticsJavelin ThrowOPAntti Ruuskanen
Rio2016Keshorn Walcott
AthleticsJavelin ThrowOPBarbora Spotakova
Rio2016Sara Kolak
AthleticsJavelin ThrowOPChristin Hussong
Rio2016Sunette Viljoen
AthleticsJavelin ThrowOPTatsiana Khaladovich
Rio2016Barbora Spotakova
AthleticsLong JumpOPJarrion Lawson
Rio2016Jeff Henderson
AthleticsLong JumpOPGreg Rutherford
Rio2016Luvo Manyonga
AthleticsLong JumpOPFabrice Lapierre
Rio2016Greg Rutherford
AthleticsLong JumpOPBrittney Reese
Rio2016Tianna Bartoletta
AthleticsLong JumpOPIvana Spanovic
Rio2016Brittney Reese
AthleticsLong JumpOPTianna Bartoletta
Rio2016Ivana Spanovic
AthleticsMarathonOPGhirmay Ghebreslassie
Rio2016Eliud Kipchoge
AthleticsMarathonOPYemane Tsegay
Rio2016Feyisa Lilesa
AthleticsMarathonOPMunyo Solomon Mutai
Rio2016Galen Rupp
AthleticsMarathonOPMare Dibaba
Rio2016Jemima Jelagat Sumgong
AthleticsMarathonOPHelap Kiprop
Rio2016Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa
AthleticsMarathonOPEunice Jepkirui Kirwa
Rio2016Mare Dibaba
AthleticsHammer ThrowOPPawel Fajdek
Rio2016Dilshod Nakarov
AthleticsHammer ThrowOPIvan Tsikhan
Rio2016Ivan Tsikhan
AthleticsHammer ThrowOPDilshod Nakarov
Rio2016Wojciech Nowicki
AthleticsHammer ThrowOPAnita Wlodarczyk
Rio2016Anita Wlodarczyk
AthleticsHammer ThrowOPGwen Berry
Rio2016Wenxiu Zhang
AthleticsHammer ThrowOPWenxiu Zhang
Rio2016Sophie Hitchon
AthleticsPole VaultOPRenaud Lavillenie
Rio2016Thiago Braz Da Silva
AthleticsPole VaultOPShawnacy Barber
Rio2016Renaud Lavillenie
AthleticsPole VaultOPSam Kendricks
Rio2016Sam Kendricks
AthleticsPole VaultOPSandi Morris
Rio2016Ekaterini Stefanidi
AthleticsPole VaultOPFabiana Murer
Rio2016Sandi Morris
AthleticsPole VaultOPYarisley Silva
Rio2016Eliza McCartney
AthleticsShot PutOPRyan Crouser
Rio2016Ryan Crouser
AthleticsShot PutOPJoe Kovacs
Rio2016Joe Kovacs
AthleticsShot PutOPStephen Mozia
Rio2016Tomas Walsh
AthleticsShot PutOPLijiao Gong
Rio2016Michelle Carter
AthleticsShot PutOPValerie Adams
Rio2016Valerie Adams
AthleticsShot PutOPChristina Schwanitz
Rio2016Anita Marton
AthleticsTriple JumpOPChristian Taylor
Rio2016Christian Taylor
AthleticsTriple JumpOPWill Claye
Rio2016Will Claye
AthleticsTriple JumpOPMax Hess
Rio2016Bin Dong
AthleticsTriple JumpOPCaterine Ibargüen
Rio2016Caterine Ibargüen
AthleticsTriple JumpOPYulimar Rojas
Rio2016Yulimar Rojas
AthleticsTriple JumpOPOlga Rypakova
Rio2016Olga Rypakova