OP=olympicmedalspredictions.com ( Our predictions before Tokyo 2020 started)
Now=Medals predicted finished events and actual Medals until now in Tokyo 2020

CountryGold Silver Bronze Total
OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020OPTokyo2020
USA 503128109
China 42311992
Russia 28232071
Great Britain 20141953
Japan 18201452
Germany 1632241
Australia 14161646
Netherlands 1016733
France 1051833
Italy 7131939
Hungary 75315
New Zealand 74617
Brazil 62513
Poland 581225
Czech Republic 5308
Kenya 52411
Korea(South) 481325
Turkey 44614
Switzerland 44210
Canada 431522
Taiwan 4228
India 36716
Ukraine 35715
Jamaica 35412
Cuba 35210
Serbia 34310
Uzbekistan 32510
Georgia 3036
Spain 2151027
Denmark 2518
Ethiopia 2518
Korea(North) 2439
Belarus 2439
Belgium 2349
Bahrain 2114
Philippines 2114
Ireland 2114
Iran 2057
Slovenia 2024
Greece 2024
Uganda 2002
Sweden 17715
Azerbaijan 1416
Kazakhstan 12912
Croatia 1247
Colombia 1236
Norway 1236
Portugal 1225
Armenia 1225
Israel 1225
Indonesia 1214
Bahamas 1102
Venezuela 1001
Fiji 1001
Kyrgyzstan 1001
Thailand 1001
Grenada 1001
Romania 0336
Austria 0235
Estonia 0224
HongKong 0213
Malaysia 0202
Bulgaria 0134
South Africa 0123
Ecuador 0123
Qatar 0112
Argentina 0112
Algeria 0101
Antigua&Barbuda 0101
Bosnia y Herzegovina 0101
Latvia 0101
Kosovo 0033
Mongolia 0033
Morocco 0033
Mexico 0022
Cote d'Ivoire 0022
Nigeria 0022
Lithuania 0011
Chile 0011
Jordan 0011
Bangladesh 0011
Cyprus 0011
Slovakia 0011
Macedonia 0011
Kuwait 0011
Finland 0011
Egypt 0011
Namibia 0011