Updated on July 28th, 2021
OP=olympicmedalspredictions.com ( Our predictions before Tokyo 2021 started)
Now=Medals predicted finished events and actual Medals until now in Tokyo 2021

CountryGold Silver Bronze Total
OPTokyo2021OPTokyo2021OPTokyo2021OPTokyo2021
USA 5212391132912332
China 38132851688226
Russia 2682472177122
Great Britain 2341371855416
Japan 20112041565521
Australia 1641421854811
Germany 14261244447
Netherlands 10012582307
France 103651433011
Brazil 715363187

All Countries


Same result we predicted
Non same result but in podium
Fail
SportSpecialityMedalName Prediction
ArcheryTeamTaiwan
ArcheryTeamJapan
ArcheryTeamKorea(South)
ArcheryTeamRussia
ArcheryTeamGermany
ArcheryMixedKorea(South)
ArcheryMixedNetherlands
ArcheryMixedMexico
Canoe SlalomC1Benjamin Savsek
Canoe SlalomC1Lukas Rohan
Canoe SlalomC1Luka Bozic
Canoe SlalomC1Jessica Fox
Canoe SlalomC1Mallory Franklin
Canoe SlalomC1Andrea Herzog
Canoe SlalomK1Ricarda Funk
Canoe SlalomK1Maialen Chorraut
Canoe SlalomK1Jessica Fox
CyclingRoadRichard Carapaz
CyclingRoadWout Van Aert
CyclingRoadTadek Pogacar
CyclingRoadAnna Kiesenhofer
CyclingRoadAnnemiek van Vleuten
CyclingRoadElisa Longo-Borghini
EquestrianDressageGermany
EquestrianDressageUSA
EquestrianDressageGreat Britain
FencingEpeeRomain Cannone
FencingEpeeGergely Siklosi
FencingEpeeIgor Reizlin
FencingEpeeEstonia
FencingEpeeYiwen Sun
FencingEpeeAna Maria Popescu
FencingEpeeKorea(South)
FencingEpeeItaly
FencingEpeeKatrina Legis
FencingFoilKa Long Cheuk
FencingFoilDaniele Garozzo
FencingFoilAlexander Choupenitch
FencingFoilLee Kiefer
FencingFoilRussia
FencingFoilInna Deriglazova
FencingFoilFrance
FencingFoilLarissa Korobeynikova
FencingFoilItaly
FencingSabreLuigi Samele
FencingSabreAron Szilagyi
FencingSabreJunghwan Kim
FencingSabreSofia Pozdniakova
FencingSabreSofya Velikaya
FencingSabreManon Brunet
Gymnastics ArtisticTeamRussia
Gymnastics ArtisticTeamJapan
Gymnastics ArtisticTeamChina
Gymnastics ArtisticTeamRussia
Gymnastics ArtisticTeamUSA
Gymnastics ArtisticTeamGreat Britain
Gymnastics ArtisticAll AroundSunisa Lee
Gymnastics ArtisticAll AroundRebeca Andrade
Gymnastics ArtisticAll AroundAnguelina Melnikova
Weightlifting-49Hou Zhihui
Weightlifting-49Chanu Saikhom Mirabai
Weightlifting-49Windy Cantika Aisah
Weightlifting-55Hidilyn Diaz
Weightlifting-55Liao Qiuyun
Weightlifting-55Zulfiya Chinshanlo
Weightlifting-59Kuo Hsing-Chun
Weightlifting-59Polina Guryeva
Weightlifting-59Mikiko Andoh
Weightlifting-61Fabin Li
Weightlifting-61Eko Yuli Irawan
Weightlifting-61Igor Son
Weightlifting-64Mercedes Isabel Perez
Weightlifting-64Giorgia Bordignon
Weightlifting-64Wen-Huei Chen
Weightlifting-67Chen Lijun
Weightlifting-67Luis Javier Mosquera
Weightlifting-67Mirko Zanni
Judo-48Distria Krasniqi
Judo-48Funa Tonaki
Judo-48Daria Bilodid
Judo-48Catarina Costa
Judo-60Naoisa Takato
Judo-60Yung Wei Yang
Judo-60Yeldos Smetov
Judo-60Luka Mkheidke
Judo48-52Uta Abe
Judo48-52Amadine Buchard
Judo48-52Odette Giuffrida
Judo48-52Chelsie Gilles
Judo52-57Nora Gjakova
Judo52-57Sarah Leonie Cysique
Judo52-57Tsukasa Yoshida
Judo52-57Jessica Klimcait
Judo57-63Clarisse Agbegnenou
Judo57-63Tina Trstenhak
Judo57-63Catherine Beauchemin
Judo57-63Maria Centracchio
Judo60-66Hifumi Abe
Judo60-66Vazha Margevelashvili
Judo60-66Daniel Cargnin
Judo60-66Baul Kor an
Judo66-73Shohei Ono
Judo66-73Lasha Shavdatuashvili
Judo66-73Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir
Judo66-73Changrim An
Judo70-78Shori Hamada
Judo70-78Madeleine Malonga
Judo70-78Mayra Aguiar
Judo70-78Anna Maria Wagner
Judo73-81Takanori Nagase
Judo73-81Saeid Mollaei
Judo73-81Matthias Casse
Judo73-81Shamil Borchashvili
Judo90-100Aaron Wolf
Judo90-100Guham Cho
Judo90-100Niyaz Iliasov
Judo90-100Jorge Fonseca
MTBMTBTom Pidcock
MTBMTBMathias Flueckiger
MTBMTBDavid Valero
MTBMTBJolanda Neff
MTBMTBSina Frei
MTBMTBLinda Indegand
Swimming100m breaststrokeAdam Peaty
Swimming100m breaststrokeArno Kamminga
Swimming100m breaststrokeNicolo Martinenghi
Swimming100m breaststrokeLydia Jacoby
Swimming100m breaststrokeTatjana Schoenmaker
Swimming100m breaststrokeLilly King
Swimming100m backstrokeYevgueni Rylov
Swimming100m backstrokeKliment Kolesnikov
Swimming100m backstrokeRyan Murphy
Swimming100m backstrokeKaylee McKeown
Swimming100m backstrokeKylie Masse
Swimming100m backstrokeRegan Smith
Swimming100m freestyleCaeleb Dressel
Swimming100m freestyleKyle Chalmers
Swimming100m freestyleKliment Kolesnikov
Swimming100 butterflyMargaret MacNeil
Swimming100 butterflyYufei Zhang
Swimming100 butterflyEmma McKeon
Swimming200m breaststrokeIzaac Stubblety-Cook
Swimming200m breaststrokeArno Kamminga
Swimming200m breaststrokeMatti Mattsson
Swimming200m freestyleTom Dean
Swimming200m freestyleDuncan Scott
Swimming200m freestyleFernando Scheffer
Swimming200m butterflyYufei Zhang
Swimming200m butterflyRegan Smith
Swimming200m butterflyHali Flickinger
Swimming400m medleyChase Kalisz
Swimming400m medleyJay Litherland
Swimming400m medleyBrandon Smith
Swimming400m medleyYui Ohashi
Swimming400m medleyEmma Weyant
Swimming400m medleyHali Flickinger
Swimming400m freestyleAhmed Hafnaoui
Swimming400m freestyleJack McLoughlin
Swimming400m freestyleKieran Smith
Swimming400m freestyleAriarne Titmus
Swimming400m freestyleKatie Ledecky
Swimming400m freestyleBinjie Li
Swimming4x100 freestyleUSA
Swimming4x100 freestyleItaly
Swimming4x100 freestyleAustralia
Swimming4x100 freestyleAustralia
Swimming4x100 freestyleCanada
Swimming4x100 freestyleUSA
Swimming4x200 freestyleChina
Swimming4x200 freestyleUSA
Swimming4x200 freestyleAustralia
Swimming800m freestyleRobert Finke
Swimming800m freestyleGregorio Paltrinieri
Swimming800m freestyleMykhailo Romanchuk
Rowing2-Croatia
Rowing2-Romania
Rowing2-Denmark
Rowing2-New Zealand
Rowing2-Russia
Rowing2-Canada
Rowing2XFrance
Rowing2XNetherlands
Rowing2XChina
Rowing2XRomania
Rowing2XNew Zealand
Rowing2XNetherlands
RowingL2X
RowingL2X
RowingL2X
RowingL2XItaly
RowingL2XFrance
RowingL2XNetherlands
Diving10 m SynchroGreat Britain
Diving10 m SynchroChina
Diving10 m SynchroRussia
Diving10 m SynchroChina
Diving10 m SynchroUSA
Diving10 m SynchroMexico
Diving3m SynchroChina
Diving3m SynchroCanada
Diving3m SynchroGermany
SkateboardingStreetYuto Horigome
SkateboardingStreetKelvin Hoelfer
SkateboardingStreetJagger Eaton
SkateboardingStreetMomiji Nishiya
SkateboardingStreetRayssa Leal
SkateboardingStreetFuna Nakayama
SoftballTeamJapan
SoftballTeamUSA
SoftballTeamCanada
SurfingItalo Ferreira
SurfingKanoa Igarashi
SurfingOwen Wright
SurfingCarissa Moore
SurfingBianca Buitendag
SurfingAmuro Tsuzuki
Taekwondo+67Milica Mandic
Taekwondo+67Da Bin Lee
Taekwondo+67Bianca Walkden
Taekwondo+67Althea Laurin
Taekwondo+80Vladislav Larin
Taekwondo+80Dejan Georgesvski
Taekwondo+80Kyo-don In
Taekwondo+80Rafael Yunier Alba Castillo
Taekwondo-49Panipak Wongpattanakit
Taekwondo-49Adriana Cerezo
Taekwondo-49Abishag Semberg
Taekwondo-49Tijana Bogdanovic
Taekwondo-57Anastasija Zolotic
Taekwondo-57Bradly Sinden
Taekwondo-57Chia-Ling Lo
Taekwondo-57Hatice Kubra Ilgun
Taekwondo-58Vito Dell´Aquilla
Taekwondo-58Mohamed Khalil Jendoubi
Taekwondo-58Jun Yang
Taekwondo-58Mikhail Artamonov
Taekwondo-67Matea Jelic
Taekwondo-67Lauren Williams
Taekwondo-67Ruth Gbagbi
Taekwondo-67Hedaya Malak
Taekwondo-68Ulugbek Dashitov
Taekwondo-68Bradly Sinden
Taekwondo-68Hakan Recber
Taekwondo-68Shuai Zhao
Taekwondo-80Maksim Khramtcov
Taekwondo-80Saleh Elsharabaty
Taekwondo-80Toni Kanaet
Taekwondo-80Seif Eissa
Table TennisIndividualZhendong Fan
Table TennisIndividualMa Long
Table TennisIndividualMima Ito
Table TennisMixedChina
Table TennisMixedJapan
Table TennisMixedTaiwan
Shooting10m Air PistolJavad Foroughi
Shooting10m Air PistolDamir Mikec
Shooting10m Air PistolWei Pang
Shooting10m Air PistolVitalina Batsarashkina
Shooting10m Air PistolAntoaneta Kostadinova
Shooting10m Air PistolRanxin Jiang
Shooting10m Air Pistol Mixed TeamChina
Shooting10m Air Pistol Mixed TeamRussia
Shooting10m Air Pistol Mixed TeamUkraine
Shooting10m Air Rifle Mixed TeamChina
Shooting10m Air Rifle Mixed TeamUSA
Shooting10m Air Rifle Mixed TeamRussia
Shooting10m Air RifleWilliam Shaner
Shooting10m Air RifleLihao Sheng
Shooting10m Air RifleHaoran Yang
Shooting10m Air RifleQuian Yan
Shooting10m Air RifleAnastasiia Galashina
Shooting10m Air RifleNina Christen
ShootingSkeetVicent Hankonk
ShootingSkeetJesper Hansen
ShootingSkeetAbdullah Alrashidi
ShootingSkeetAmber English
ShootingSkeetDiana Bacosi
ShootingSkeetMeng Wei
ShootingTrapJiri Liptak
ShootingTrapDavid Kostelecky
ShootingTrapMatthew John Coward
ShootingTrapZuzana Rehak
ShootingTrapKayle Browning
ShootingTrapAlessandra Perilli
TriathlonIndividualKristian Blummenfelt
TriathlonIndividualAlex Yee
TriathlonIndividualHayden Wilde
TriathlonIndividualFlora Duffy
TriathlonIndividualGeorgia Taylor-Brown
TriathlonIndividualKatie Zaferes


61

68

161